Railway BLW Varanasi Apprentice Online Form 2021 : 374 Posts

Railway BLW Varanasi Apprentice  has invited applications for the recruitment of Apprentice. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

Banaras Lokomotive Works, Varanasi

Recruitment Railway BLW Apprentice 2021

WWW.NAUKRIGOV.COM

Banaras Lokomotive Works (BLW)

Vacancy Notification Details

Important Dates

  • Registration Start Date: 15 January 2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 15 February 2021
  • Last Date for Fee Payment: 17 February
  • Exam Date: Will Update Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General/OBC/EWS Application Fee Rs. 100 /-.
  • SC/ST/PH Application Fee Rs. 0/-.
  • Female Candidate : 0/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode.

Age Limit

  • Min Age: 15 years.
  • Max Age.: 22 Years (Non ITI) / 24 Years (ITI).
  • (Age will be Calculated till 15 February 2021 )
  • Read the Notification for Post Wise Age Limit.

Eligibility Details

  • ITI Candidates : Matriculation with Minimum 50%  marks  ITI /NCVT Certificate In Related Trade.
  • NON-ITI Candidates : Matriculation with Minimum 50% marks.

 

Total Vacancy: 374 Post

Trade Name TypeGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal Posts
FITTERITI4311291608107
NON-ITI120308050230
CARPENTERITI020001000003
NON-ITI000000000000
PAINTERITI020102010107
NON-ITI000000000000
MACHINISTITI2707181000567
NON-ITI060204020115
WELDERITI190412070345
NON-ITI040103020111
ELECTRICIANITI290719110571
NON-ITI070205030118
NOTES :- Candidates are advised to carefully read the Advertisement for details about educational qualification and other eligibility before submission of application form.

How To Submit Form

  • All Eligible Student can Apply Online from 15/01/2021 to 15/02/2021.
  • Read the Notification Before Start to fill the Application Form.
  • Scan All Document Related to Recruitment Form.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Columns Carefully.
  • Read Details Given by you Carefully Before Submit the Application Form.
  • Don’t Forget to Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

  Click Here

Candidate Login

Click Here

Download Notification.

  Click Here

Official Website

  Click Here

More Govt. Job

Click Here

 

1 thought on “Railway BLW Varanasi Apprentice Online Form 2021 : 374 Posts”

  1. It is with sad regret to inform you StarDataGroup.com is shutting down.
    It has been a tough year all round and we decided to go out with a bang!

    Any group of databases listed below is $49 or $149 for all 16 databases in this one time offer.
    You can purchase it at http://www.StarDataGroup.com and view samples.

    – LinkedIn Database
    43,535,433 LinkedIn Records

    – USA B2B Companies Database
    28,147,835 Companies

    – Forex
    Forex South Africa 113,550 Forex Traders
    Forex Australia 135,696 Forex Traders
    Forex UK 779,674 Forex Traders

    – UK Companies Database
    521,303 Companies

    – German Databases
    German Companies Database: 2,209,191 Companies
    German Executives Database: 985,048 Executives

    – Australian Companies Database
    1,806,596 Companies

    – UAE Companies Database
    950,652 Companies

    – Affiliate Marketers Database
    494,909 records

    – South African Databases
    B2B Companies Database: 1,462,227 Companies
    Directors Database: 758,834 Directors
    Healthcare Database: 376,599 Medical Professionals
    Wholesalers Database: 106,932 Wholesalers
    Real Estate Agent Database: 257,980 Estate Agents
    Forex South Africa: 113,550 Forex Traders

    Visit http://www.stardatagroup.com or contact us with any queries.

    Kind Regards,
    StarDataGroup.com

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top