BSF Constable Recruitment 2022

BSF Constable Recruitment 2022

BSF Constable Recruitment 2022

Post Name : BSF Constable Recruitment 2022

About Post : Government Of India Ministry Of Home Affairs (Directorate General Border Security) Is Inviting You To Apply The Online Application Form For Post Of Constable (Tradesman) in Various Department (BSF Constable Recruitment 2022). Interested Candidates Who Have Completed All Their Eligibility Criteria Can Apply For This Application Form.Before You Apply This Application Form Please See The Full Notification Given Below. BSF Constable Recruitment 2022

Government Of India Border Security Force (BSF)
BSF Constable Vacancy 2022
IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 15-01-2022
  • Last Date Apply Online : 01-03-2022
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 01-03-2022
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs. 100/-
  • SC / ST  : Rs. 0/-
  • All Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay Examination Fee Through Online OR Offline.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 2788
PostCategoryTotalEligibility
Constable TradesmanGen1288
  • Passed 10th (High School) Exam.
  • AND 02 Year Exp in Related Field.
  • Age : 18-23 Years.
  • As on 01.07.2021
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC619
EWS346
SC445
ST222

Post / Category Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameCategoryGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Constable Tradesman (Cobbler)Male401915150788
Female03000003
Constable Tradesman (Tailor)Male251102070247
Female02000002
Constable Tradesman (Cook)Male3802088914476897
Female261102060247
Constable Tradesman (Water Career)Male213123488343510
Female19050201027
Constable Tradesman (Barber)Male5430131808123
Female07000007
Constable Tradesman (Sweeper)Male263145609851617
Female200702020233
Constable Tradesman (Washer Man)Male14777355524338
Female1502001018
CT (Painter)Male03000003
CT (Electrician)Male04000004
CT (Draughtsman)Male01000001
CT (Waiiter)Male06000006
CT (Mali)Male04000004
Physical Standard
DetailsMaleFemale
CategoryGen/OBC/SCSTGen/OBC/EWSST
Height165 CMS162.5 CMS157 CMS150 CMS
Chest78-83 CMS76-81 CMSNANA
Ruuning05 KM Run in 24 Minutes1.6 KM in 08 Min 30 Sec.
Long J11 Feet in 03 Chance3.5 Feet in 03 Chance
High J09 Feet in 03 Chance03 Feet in 03 Chance
IF You Are Satisfied By Naukrigov.com (Website) Please Like & Share Our Post On Facebook (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download Full NotificationClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top