IOCL Non Executive Post Admit Card

IOCL Non Executive Post

IOCL Non Executive Post Admit Card

Post Name : IOCL Grade IV Post Admit Card 2022

About Post : Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOCL Is Inviting You To Apply Online Application Form For IOCL Recruitment 2022 Non Executive Post So (IOCL Recruitment 2022) If You Are Interested in This Post Go To The Given Below Link And Apply IOCL Recruitment 2022 Non Executive Post Online Form. IOCL Has Issued Notification For Bihar Refinery. IOCL Recruitment 2022

 

Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOCL
Grade VI Post Recruitment 2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 21-09-2022
  • Last Date Apply Online : 12-10-2022
  • Last Date Pay Fee : 12-10-2022
  • Submit Hard Copy Date : 24-10-2022
  • Exam Date : 24 October 2022
  • Interview Date : 23-25 November 2022
APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC / EWS  : Rs.150/-
  • SC / ST / PwD : Rs. 0/-
  • Pay Exam Fee Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.
Age Limit

  • Age : 18-26 Years.
  • As on 30.09.2022.
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
Eligibility
PostTrade NameTotalEligibility
Junior Engineering Assistant Grade-IVProduction23
  • 03 Years Diploma Degree in Related Trade with 50% Marks (For SC/ST : 45% Marks)
  • With 01 Year Experience.
P & W02
Electrical02
Mechanical02
Machine Use05
Junior Quality Controller Analyst05B.Sc with PCM (Physics, Chemistry. Mathematics) with 50% Marks With 01 Years Experience.
 Junior Material Assistant- IV0103 Years Diploma in Related Trade with 50% Marks. With 01 Years Experience.
 Junior Nursing Assistant0103 Years Diploma in Nursing. With 01 Years Experience.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 513
PostCategoryGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Junior Engineering Assistant Grade-IVProduction12728754026296
P & W150410030335
Electrical310410120832
Mechanical160407020337
Machine Use150211050229
Junior Quality Controller Analyst14005040414
Junior Engineer (Fire & Safety)07004040104
 Junior Material Assistant- IV040002001
 Junior Nursing Assistant01000001
Send Address
Refinery NameRefinery Address
Mathura Refiner
  • The Advertiser – IOCL Mathura Refinery, Post Box No : 02, Mathura HPO, Mathura – 281001 (Uttar Pradesh)
Barauni Refinery
  •  Dy. General Manager (HR), Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Barauni Refinery, P.O. Barauni Oil Refinery, Dist. Begusarai – 851114 (Bihar)
Gujarat Refinery
  • Dy. General Manager (HR), Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Gujarat Refinery, P.O. Jawahar Nagar, Dist. Vadodara – 391320 (Gujarat)
Guwahati Refinery
  • The Advertiser, Guwahati GPO, Post Box No -21, Meghdoot Bhawan, Panbazar, Guwahati – 781001 (Assam)
Haldia Refinery
  •  Deputy General Manager(HR), Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Haldia Refinery, PO: Haldia Oil Refinery, Dist: Purba Medinipur- 721606 (West Bengal)
Panipat Refinery & Petrochemical Complex
  • Post Box No. 128, Panipat Head Post Office, Panipat – 132103 (Haryana)
Digboi Refinery
  • Sr. Employee Relations Manager, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Assam Oil Division, Digboi Refinery, PO: Digboi, Dist. –Tinsukia – 786171(Assam)
Bongaigaon Refinery
  •  Sr. Employee Relations Manager, HR Department, Bongaigaon Refinery, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, P.O. Dhaligaon, Dist. Chirang – 783385 (Assam)
Paradip Refinery
  • Dy. General Manager (HR), Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Paradip Refinery, At/Po- Jhimani Via – Kujanga, Dist. –Jagatsinghpur – 754141 (Odisha)
IMPORTANT LINKS
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top