Railway RCF Apprentice 2022

Railway RCF Apprentice 2022

Railway RCF Apprentice 2022

Post Name : Railway RCF Apprentice Online Form 2022

About Post : Western Railway RRC Railway Coach Factory Kapurthala RCF Is Inviting You To Apply The Online Application Form For Trade Apprentice in Various Trade (RCF Apprentice 2022). Interested Candidate Who Have Completed All Their Eligibility Criteria Can Apply For This Online Application Form. Before You Apply This Online Application Form Please Read The Full Details Given Below.

Railway Coach Factory Kapurthala RCF
Apprentice Recruitment 2022
IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 31-01-2022
  • Last Date Apply Online : 04-02-2022
  • Last Date Pay Fee : 04-02-2022
  • Merit List : Available Soon
  • Documents Verification Date : Notified Soon
APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST / PwD : Rs.0/-
  • All Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode
Eligibility Criteria

  • Candidate Must Passed 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks From A Recognized Board.
  • AND ITI in Related Trade.
Age Limit

  • Age : 15- 24 Year
  • Age As on 20.12.2021
  • Extra Age As per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 56
Trade NameGenOBCSTSCTotal
Fitter0004004
Welder (G & E)0001001
Machinist030802013
Painter (G)0902020215
Carpenter00102005
Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)010101003
Electrician040200107
Electronic Mechanic0502010109
AC & Ref. Mechanic00001001
Total Post2216140456
IF You Are Satisfied By Naukrigov.com (Website) Please Like & Share Our Post On Facebook (Thanks). 
IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online31 January 2022
Download NotificationClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top