Chhattisgarh Police / SI Online Form

Chhattisgarh Police

Chhattisgarh Police / SI Online Form

Post Name : Chhattisgarh Police / SI Online Form 2022

About Post : Chhattisgarh Police Headquarters Is Inviting You To Apply Online Application Form For Post Of Police, SI Subedar, Sub Inspector (SI) And Platoon Commander (PC) Chhattisgarh SI Vacancy 2022. Interested Candidates Who Have Completed All Their Eligibility Criteria Can Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.For Update Chhattisgarh SI Sarkari Result, Job, Admit Card See Website Daily.

 

Chhattisgarh Police Headquarters
Police / SI / PC Recruitment 2022
IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 30-09-2022
  • Last Date Apply Online : 31-10-2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 31-10-2022
  • Exam Date : November 2022
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 400/-
  • SC / ST : Rs. 200/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.
Age Limit 

  • Age : 21-34 Years
  • As on 01.01.2022.
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 975
PostTotalEligibility
Subedar58
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream Form A Recognized University.
Sub Inspector SI577
SI (Special Branch)69
Platoon Commander247
SI (Finger Print)06Bachelor Degree with PCM (Physics, Chemistry & Mathematics) Stream.
SI (Documents)03
SI (Computer)06BCA / B.Sc in Computer Degree.
SI (Radio)0903 Years Diploma Degree in Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunication.
Category Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Subedar2408071958
Sub Inspector SI2428169185577
SI (Special Branch)2910012269
Platoon Commander100342984247
SI (Finger Print)0301010106
SI (Documents)010100103
SI (Computer)020100306
SI (Radio)0401010309
Total Post405137115318975
Physical Standard
CategoryMaleFemale
Height168 CMS153 CMS
Chest81-86 CMSNA
Running-I100 Meters Run 12.5 Sec100 Meters Run 14.5 Sec
Running-II1.5 KM Run in 05 Minutes1.5 KM Run in 06 Minutes
Gola Fek04 Meter (16 Pound)04 Meter (08 Pound)
Long Jump12 Feet08 Feet
High Jump04 Feet03 Feet
IF You Are Satisfied By Naukrigov.com (Website) Please Like & Share Our Post On Facebook (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download InstructionClick Here
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top