Railway NR Apprentice 2022

Railway NR Apprentice

Railway NR Apprentice 2022

Post Name : Railway NR Apprentice Online Form

About Post : Northern Railway NR (Railway Recruitment Cell) Is Inviting You To Apply Online Application Form For Trade Apprentice in Various Trade (Railway NR Apprentice 2022). Interested Candidates Who Have Completed All Their Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification. Railway NR Apprentice 2022

Nothern Railway NR
Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022
IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Issued : 14-09-2022
  • Application Start : 20-09-2022
  • Last Date Apply Online : 20-10-2022
  • Last Date Pay Fee : 20-10-2022
  • Merit List : 09 November 2022
APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST / PwD : Rs.0/-
  • All Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 3093
PostCategoryTotalEligibility
Trade Apprentice in Various DivisionGen1689
  • Passed 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks.
  • AND ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
  • Age : 15- 24 Year
  • As on 20.10.2022
  • Extra Age As per Rules
OBC754
EWS0
SC581
ST31
Unit / Trade Wise Vacancy Details
Cluster Lucknow (LKO)
Division NameGenSCSTOBCTotal
LKO Div167522492335
Bridge Workshop, LKO2307021143
C&W Shop AMV LKO202720298374
Locomotive Workshop CB/LKO177650289333
Locomotive Workshop ELECT-CB/LKO121440159225
Cluster Ambala (UMB)
Division NameGenSCSTOBCTotal
JUDW Workshop (Cluster Ambala)224850111420
Cluster Delhi DLI
Division NameGenSCSTOBCTotal
Bridge Workshop, TKJ3611041465
TMC Line0602010312
C&W/NSDL72211139143
C&W / DLI3811062075
C&W/DEE DLI DIV2206031142
C&W HNZM3410051867
Electric Loco Shed / GZB (DLI DIV)57170831113
EMU / GZB (DLI / DIV)57160829110
DSL SHED / TKD DLI DIV54150829106
DSL SHED / SSB DLI DIV3109041761
Cluster Firozpur (FZR)
Division NameGenSCSTOBCTotal
DMU CAR Base, JUC (FZR DIV)321200549
C&W Workshop FZR DIV542100984
DSL SHED LDH FZR DIV13554025214
Workshop Mech. ASR8439041164
Bridge Workshop JUC3308031458
IF You Are Satisfied By Naukrigov.com (Website) Please Like & Share Our Post On Facebook (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top